About our District
District Officer Resources
Club Officer Resources
District Photo Galleries
Training
Find A Club
Speechcraft
Supplies, Shop
What's On in the District

DISTRICT LEADERS

 

Michael Said DTM
District Director

 
 

Tel 0419 522 949
 

Shirley Childs DTM
Program Quality Director

Phil Reed DTM
Club Growth Director

Udo Moerig DTM
Public Relations Manager


Tel 0416 241 114

Tel 0413 173 786

Jan Vecchio DTM
Finance Manager

Debbie Tibbles DTM
Administration Manager

Tanya Wickham DTM
Logistics Manager


Tel 0412 254 173

Tel 0408 256 877

Tel 0427 942 718

Lessa Barnard DTM
Eastern Division Director

Melanie Cheong ACB ALB
Hawkesbury Division Director

Geri Rich DTM
Macquarie Division Director


Tel 0434 721 835

Tel 0416 348 773

Tel 0447 794 021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob Kirchner DTM (caretaker)
Northern Division Director

Jan Coleman DTM
Oxley Division Director

Chris McLoon ACB ALB
Western Division Director


Tel 0419 998 386

Tel 0429 307 975

Tel 0411 712 785
 

Bob Kirchner DTM
Immediate Past District Director

 

 


Tel 0419 998 386

 


Leanne Kirchner ACB ALB
Area 1 Director
(N)

Jon Dazeley ACB CL
Area 7 Director
(M)
Monique Tonna ACB CL
Area 13 Director
(W)
Geoff Pullen CC
Area 19 Director
(H)
Stephen Holland CC ALB
Area 25 Director
(M)

Sandra Sweetman ACG CL
Area 2 Director
(M)

Gary Melikian ACS ALB
Area 8 Director
(H)
Nafaris Noordeen ACS
Area 14 Director
(W)
Margaret Payne DTM
Area 20 Director
(N)
Dhammika Kulatunge ACS ALB
Area 26 Director
(W)

Mooi Heng Sim CC
Area 3 Director
(M)

Kenneth Hargreaves ACG CL
Area 9 Director
(M)
John Quinn ACG CL
Area 15 Director
(E)
Bruce Lorking ACS ALB
Area 21 Director
(E)
Tanya Wickham DTM
Area 27 Director
(E)

Purnima de Silva ACB
Area 4 Director
(W)

Tony Palechek ACG ALB
Area 10 Director
(H)
Joanne Keevers CC, ALB
Area 16 Director
(M)
Don Turton ACS CL
Area 22 Director
(H)
Bradley Silk ACB ALB
Area 28 Director
(W)

Colin Steber ACB ALB
Area 5 Director
(O)

Frank Higgins DTM
Area 11 Director
(W)
Donna Kildea DTM
Area 17 Director
(O)
Pieta Beggs ACB ALB
Area 23 Director
(E)
Susan Hereford-Ashley ACB ALB
Area 29 Director
(O)

John Capito CC ALB
Area 6 Director
(H)


Area 12 Director
(E)
Elizabeth Lloyd ACS ALB
Area 18 Director
(N)
Carol Williams ACS ALB
Area 24 Director
(E)
Charmaine Priestley ACB
Area 30 Director
(O)

     
Elizabeth Hingston ACS ALB
Area 31 Director
(N)
Anniversaries Officer Bruce George DTM
Annual Conference Chairman Gill Walker ACB ALB
Archivist Leanne Kirchner ACB ALB
Audit Committee Chairman Ian Lipski DTM
Budgets Officer / Advisor Linda Said DTM
Claims Officer Gail Heggie DTM
CLT Chairman Gill Walker ACB ALB
Club Extension (New Clubs) Dianne Sammut DTM
Club Sponsor, Mentor & Coach Officer Scott Johnston ACB ALS
Club Support Chairman Mark Ransom DTM
Club Support Officer – Eastern Michele Hartrick ACG ALB
Club Support Officer – Hawkesbury Gerard Barwell ACB ALB
Club Support Officer – Macquarie Valerie Close ACG ALB
Club Support Officer – Northern 1 Alison Edwards DTM
Club Support Officer – Northern 2 Ros Scoble DTM
Club Support Officer – Oxley Mary Ford DTM
Club Support Officer – Western Daniel Gallagher ACG ALB
Historian Gary Wilson DTM
Newsletter Editor Bob Kirchner DTM
Nominating Committee Chairman Bob Kirchner DTM
Online Enquiries Officer John Inglis DTM
Parliamentarian Demian Coorey ACS CL
Past District Governors Committee Bob Kirchner DTM
Photographer (District functions only) Suben Subenthiran ACB CL
Postmaster Gary Wilson DTM
Publications Officer Leanne Kirchner ACB ALB
Semi Annual Conference Chairman Tanya Wickham DTM
Sound and Vision Team Leader Greg Holterman ACB
Supplies Sales Officer Elizabeth Wilson DTM
Speechcraft Liaison Pauline Gilchrist DTM
Youth Coordinator Barry Mason DTM

 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' district leaders, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.