About our District
District 90 Leaders
District Officer Resources
Club Officer Resources
District Photo Galleries
Training
Find A Club
Speechcraft
Supplies, Shop

WHAT'S ON


REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN FOR SEMI ANNUAL 2016 – CLICK HERE FOR MORE

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD District Calendar 2016-17 – as an Excel file ... as a pdf

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAININGClick here to complete CLT feedback.

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING June to August 2016 – sessions backgrounded in BLUE

IF YOU WOULD LIKE AN EVENT OR ACTIVITY ADDED TO THIS LISTING please email webmaster@d90toastmasters.org.au

SPEECHCRAFT EVENT LISTING UPDATED (click on the menu item above) • Click here to list a course

When

Where

What

Contact

Click here to download summary flyer of Super Six Seminars upcoming in Eastern Division
JULY 2016      
Friday July 22
7-9:30pm

Brush Farm Academy, Lawson Street, Eastwood

MACQUARIE DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Please register by email and bring your Club Leadership Handbook

Les Saville
director1946@gmail.com

Saturday July 23

Valley Industries, 70 Whitbread Street, Taree

OXLEY DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING, Taree

odiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday July 23 12:30pm to 3pm

Brush Farm Academy, Lawson Street, Eastwood

EASTWOOD TOASTMASTERS (in formation)
Free parking on site

eastwoodtm16@gmail.com

Saturday July 23
9am-1pm

Brush Farm Academy, Lawson Street, Eastwood

VICE PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP / VICE PRESIDENT PUBLIC RELATIONS TRAINING

pqd@d90toastmasters.org,au

click here to download flyer with more information

Sunday July 24
10am to 1pm

24 Hobbs Lane, South Tamworth

NORTHERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Click here to register

Jane Lally
ndiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday July 27
1:30 to 4:30pm

Stonecutters Neighbourhood Centre, corner of Ashlar Court and Stonecutters Drive Colbee

AREA 13 CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Click here to download flyer

Allie Marriott
area13@d90toastmasters.org.au

Wednesday July 27
7pm
Parramatta RSL Club, Cnr of O'Connell St & Macquarie St
Parramatta

AREA 13 TABLE TOPICS CONTEST

Host Club: Parramatta Pioneers Toastmaster Club

Daniel Soria
daniel.toastmaster@gmail.com

Saturday, July 30 – 6pm Erina Leagues Club, 18 Ilya Ave, Erina

BRISBANE WATER BREAKFAST TOASTMASTERS 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Scott Johnston
brisbanewaterbreakfast@outlook.com
Saturday July 30 – 9:30am to 1pm

Uniting Church Hall, Ross Street, Inverell

NORTHERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Click here to register

Jane Lally
ndiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday July 31
9am-4pm

Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

VICE PRESIDENT MEMBERSHIP / VICE PRESIDENT PUBLIC RELATIONS TRAINING

ediv@d90toastmasters.org,au

click here to download flyer with more information

AUGUST 2016      
Tuesday August 2
6 for 6:30 to 9pm

Dee Why RSL, Pittwater Road, Dee Why

AREA 8 CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Please register via email

Merinda Air
area8@d90toastmasters.org.au

Friday August 5
7pm-9pm

Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer with details

Saturday August 6
1-3:30pm

The Australian Brewery, 350 Annagrove Road, Rouse Hill

MACQUARIE DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

Please register by email with club name and officer role, and bring your Club Leadership Handbook

Les Saville
director1946@gmail.com

Wednesday August 10
7pm
Parramatta RSL Club, Cnr of O'Connell St & Macquarie St
Parramatta

AREA 13 HUMOROUS SPEECH CONTEST

Host Club: Parramatta Pioneers Toastmaster Club

Daniel Soria
daniel.toastmaster@gmail.com

Sunday August 14
1pm-4pm

Club Toukley RSL, Holmes Avenue

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING

ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer with details

Saturday, August 20 – 10am briefings, 11am contests Erina Leagues Club, Illya Avenue Erina

AREA 21 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Host Club: Gosford City Toastmasters

Bruce Lorking
area21@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer with details

Sunday, August 21 – Noon briefings, 1pm contests Morisset Country Club, Dora Street

AREA 27 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Host Club: Dynamic Dora Creek

Tanya Wickham
area27@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer with details

Saturday August 27 – 12:30 briefings, 1:30pm start Edgeworth Sports & Recreation Club - Park Street, Edgeworth

AREA 15 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

John Quinn
area15@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer

Saturday, August 27 – 9:30am start West Tamworth League Club, Phillip Street

AREA 1 & AREA 31 COMBINED HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Jane Lally
info@tamworthcommunicators.com
Sunday, August 28 – 12noon briefings, 1pm start Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

AREA 23 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Pieta Beggs
area23@d90toastmasters.org.au
Tuesday, August 30 Epping Creative Centre
Dence Park, 26 Stanley Rd, Epping

AREA 25 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Stephen Holland
area30@d90toastmasters.org.au

SEPTEMBER 2016      
Saturday September 3 12:30pm briefings
1:30pm start
Ourimbah RSL, 6-22 Pacific Hwy, Ourimbah

AREA 24 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Hosted by Blue Gum Flat Toastmasters

Carol Williams
area24@d90toastmasters.org.au

click here to download flyer with details

Saturday September 3
9:30 for 10am start
Inverell Pioneer Village, Tingha Road

AREA 18 & AREA 20 COMBINED HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

click here to download flyer with details

Elizabeth Lloyd
area18@d90toastmasters.org.au

Margaret Payne
area20@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, September 3 – 12:15 for briefiengs, 1pm start IBM Building, FA3.01 Seminar Room, 55 Coonara Avenue, West Pennany Hills (next to Coonara Shopping Ctr)... plenty of free parking available on site

AREA 2 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Hosted by: Cumberland Forest Toastmasters

Sandra Sweetman
area2@d90toastmasters.org.au
Saturday September 24 – 12pm briefings for 1pm start Berowra District Hall, 43 Berowra Waters Rd, Berowra

AREA 16 HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPICS CONTESTS

Click here to registerClick here to download flyer

Joanne Keevers
area16@d90toastmasters.org.au
Sunday September 25
12:30pm briefing
1:30pm start (tbc)

Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

EASTERN DIVISION HUMOROUS SPEECH & TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS

ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

OCTOBER 2016      
Saturday, October 29 Tamworth – venue TBA

TAMWORTH TOASTMASTERS 50TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATIONS

info@tamworthtoastmasters.org.au
NOVEMBER 2016      
Friday to Sunday, November 4, 5, 6

Gosford RSL Club, 26 Central Coast Highway, Gosford

DISTRICT 90 SEMI ANNUAL CONFERENCE

CLICK HERE FOR INFO, INCLUDING REGISTRATION

Logistics Manager
logs@d90toastmasters.org,au

Details TBA

Saturday, November 12 – 6:30pm Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

DYNAMIC DORA CREEK TOASTMASTERS
30TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION DINNER

Pieta Beggs
pieta.beggs@hotmail.com
     

 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' district leaders, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.