About our District
District 90 Leaders
District Officer Resources
Club Officer Resources
District Photo Galleries
Training
Find A Club
Speechcraft
Supplies, Shop

WHAT'S ON


CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD District Calendar 2016-17 – as an Excel file ... as a pdf UPDATED to reflect changes to schedule of Division International Speech and Evaluation Contests

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAININGClick here to complete CLT feedback.

CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING December 2016 to Februiary 2017 – sessions backgrounded in BLUE

SPEECHCRAFT BONANZA WORKSHOPS November/December 2016 – sessions backgrounded in PINK

IF YOU WOULD LIKE AN EVENT OR ACTIVITY ADDED TO THIS LISTING please email webmaster@d90toastmasters.org.au

SPEECHCRAFT EVENT LISTING UPDATED (click on the menu item above) • Click here to list a course

When

Where

What

Contact

DECEMBER 2016      
Monday, December 5 – 7 to 8:30pm Mandarin Centre, Chatswood

LEADERSHIP ROUNDTABLE – Vice Presidents Membership Informal catchup over coffee (own cost) to share success and war stories. Does not replace Club Leadership Training. Contact Melanie Cheong for meeting point

Melanie Cheong
hdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, December 10 – 1pm–3:30pm Orange Senior Citizens Centre, 77 Kite St, Orange

WESTERN DIVISION SPEECHCRAFT BONANZA
Click here to download flyer with more detail

Chris McLoon
wdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, December 10 – 9:30am Salvation Army Hall, Vivian Street, Inverell

NORTHERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING includes SPEECHCRAFT BONANZA

Contact
ndiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday December 10 – 12:30 - 2:30pm Brush Farm Academy, 19 Lawson Street, Eastwood

EASTWOOD TOASTMASTERS (in formation)
Free parking on site

www.facebook.com/eastwoodtm16

Club contact
eastwoodtm16@gmail.com
Tel 0411 662 518 (Linda) /0401 026 452 (Novia)

Sunday, December 11 – 9:30am Tamworth Golf Club, Mahony Avenue

NORTHERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING includes SPEECHCRAFT BONANZA

Contact
ndiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Tuesday, December 13 – 5:45 for 6pm start Fuji Xerox Building, 101 Waterloo Road, Macquarie Park (Next to the Macquarie Shopping Centre)

MACQUARIE DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Plenty of parking on site

Contact: Ravi Dikkala 0401 948 776
Hugh Mulgrew 0405 450 107

Wednesday, December 14 – 7pm The Melting Pot Bar & Bistro, 10 Brown Street, Chatswood
Free street parking, close to Chatswood Station

CHINGLISH CHRISTMAS DINNER FUNDRAISER

Click here for more information including registration

Vivienne Chan
v_chan@ymail.com

Friday, December 16
7–9:30pm
Vikings Sports Club, 35 Quarry Street, Dundas

MACQUARIE DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Free Parking On Site

Please register by email to Geri Rich
mdiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

JANUARY 2017      
Saturday, January 14 – 1 to 5pm Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Session includes Judging Workship

Click here to download flyer with more information

Leesa Barnard
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Friday, January 27 – 6pm to 9pm Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Session includes Judging Workship

Click here to download flyer with more information

Leesa Barnard
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday, January 28 – 10am to 2pm East Maitland Golf Club, Tenambit Street, East Maitland

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Session includes Judging Workship

Click here to download flyer with more information

Leesa Barnard
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

FEBRUARY 2017      
Sunday February 5 Hornsby RSL CLub, High Street

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

Debbie Tibbles
AM@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday February 11 Inverell

TRAINERS ON TRACK CHARTER LUNCH

Club Secretary
info@trainersontrack.com

Saturday, February 11 – 10am to 2pm Toukley RSL Club, Holmes Avenue, Toukley

EASTERN DIVISION CLUB LEADERSHIP TRAINING Session includes Judging Workship

Click here to download flyer with more information

Leesa Barnard
ediv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday February 18 – 11am (10am (briefings) Erina Leagues Club, Illya Ave, Erina

AREA 21 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Host club: Ettalong Beach Toastmasters

Bruce Lorking
area21@d90toastmasters.org.au

Click here to download flyer

Friday February 24 Yes Toastmasters Club
1 Lyonpark Rd, Macquarie Park, NSW 2113 Australia

AREA 3 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Mooi Heng Sim (Sim)
Area3@d90toastmasters.org.au

MARCH 2017      
Saturday March 4 – 11:30am briefings, 12:30pm start Mingara Recreation Club, Mingara Drive, Tumbi Umbi

AREA 24 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Click here to download flyer

Carol Williams
area24@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday March 5 Venue TBA

AREA 16 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Hosted by Keynoters Advanced Toastmasters

Joanne Keevers
area16@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday March 12
Briefing 12noon, contests 1pm
Club Macquarie, Lake Road, Argenton

AREA 24 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Host club: Toronto Toastmasters

Tanya Wickham
area27@d90toastmasters.org,au

Click here to download flyer

Thursday March 16
7pm
The Union Hotel, 271 Pacific Hwy, North Sydney

AREA 10 INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Cameron Zad
cameron.zad@gmail.com

Saturday March 18 Venue TBA

MACQUARIE DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Geri Rich
MDiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday March 25 Venue TBA

OXLEY DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Jan Coleman
ODiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

 

Sunday March 26 Venue TBA

EASTERN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Leesa Barnard
EDiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

APRIL 2017      
Saturday April 1 Venue TBA

HAWKESBURY DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Melanie Cheong
HDiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Sunday April 2 Venue TBA

WESTERN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

Chris McLoon
WDiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday April 8 Tamworth,
actual venue TBA

NORTHERN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL SPEECH & EVALUATION CONTESTS

NDiv Director
NDiv@d90toastmasters.org.au

Saturday April 8 Tamworth,
actual venue TBA

TAMWORTH TOASTMASTERS 50TH ANNIVERSARY DINNER

info@tamworthtoastmasters.org.au

Sunday April 9 Tamworth,
actual venue TBA

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

Debbie Tibbles
AM@d90toastmasters.org.au

Friday to Sunday, April 21, 22, 23

Venue TBA

DISTRICT 90 ANNUAL CONFERENCE

Debbie Tibbles
AM@d90toastmasters.org.au

MAY 2017      
Sunday May 28 TBA

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING

Debbie Tibbles
AM@d90toastmasters.org.au

JUNE 2017      
Saturday, June 10 Lismore

SUMMERLAND TOASTMASTERS 50TH ANNIVERSARY

 

     

 

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters' district leaders, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.